arrow_back View All Dates
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 10TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 11TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 9TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS ADVANCED ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS GEOMETRY (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 4 (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 235,237 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 235,237 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Jeanette Coronado • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 1 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 1 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6060... Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 2 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 2 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 3 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 3 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy